Weber County municipal election results

Nov 6 2013 - 12:48pm

Here are the Weber County municipal election results (X indicates winning candidate):

FARR WEST

MAYOR

x-Z. Lee Dickemore 459

Ken Phippen 402

CITY COUNCIL

x-Boyd Ferrin 576

Michael R. Grange 366

x-Matt Gwynn 482

Timothy Shupe 228

HARRISVILLE

MAYOR

x-Bruce Richins 392

Chad Allen 304

CITY COUNCIL

Bill Smith 317

x-Jeffery Pearce 350

Gary Robinson 277

x-Jennifer Jensen 339

HOOPER

CITY COUNCIL

District 1 & 2

x-Scott H. Scoffield 115

Richard N. Hull 77

District 4 & 5

Brett D. Stephenson 34

x-Brad Ostler 80

MARRIOTT-SLATERVILLE

MAYOR

x-Keith Butler 296

Randy Phipps 54

CITY COUNCIL

West District

x-Kim Slater 104

Erin Holley 80

CITY COUNCIL

East District

x-Delbert Hodson 105

Steven Mecham 63

NORTH OGDEN

MAYOR

Wade Bigler 1,447

x-Brent Taylor 1,908

 

CITY COUNCIL

x-Brian G. Russell 1,655

James D. Urry 1,644

Phillip Swanson 1,362

x-Lynn Satterthwaite 1,778

OGDEN

COUNCIL MUNICIPAL WARD 1

Neil K. Garner 254

Pamela Shupe Stevens

(disqualified)

COUNCIL MUNICIPAL WARD 3

Turner C. Bitton 407

x-Doug Stephens 523

COUNCIL AT-LARGE

SEAT A

Stephen D. Thompson 1,174

x-Marcia L. White 2,106

COUNCIL AT-LARGE

SEAT B

Bart Blair 2,511

Courtney Jon White

(disqualified)

PLAIN CITY

MAYOR

LaFray Kelley 478

x-Bruce Higley 572

CITY COUNCIL

Jay Jenkins 347

x-Michael McKean 658

Kristopher Carrigan 411

x-Natalie Hale 533

PLEASANT VIEW

MAYOR

Doug Clifford 282

x-Toby Mileski 352

CITY COUNCIL

Merril Harris 233

x-Steven Gibson 453

x-Scott Boehme 420

RIVERDALE

MAYOR

x-Norm Searle 672

Alan Arnold 493

CITY COUNCIL

x-Brent Ellis 711

x-Gary E. Griffiths 504

Cody Hansen 463

Steve Hilton 457

ROY

MAYOR

Joe H. Ritchie 1,080

x-Willard S. Cragun 1,214

CITY COUNCIL

Michael L. Stokes 1,126

x-Marge Becraft 1,244

x-Bradley R. Hilton 1,344

Christee Kyte 707

SOUTH OGDEN

MAYOR

x-James F. Minster 694

Wayne Smith 475

CITY COUNCIL

x-Russell Porter 933

x-Bryan Benard 828

Lynn E. Mulhall 342

UINTAH

MAYOR

Sue Bybee (withdrawn)

x-Lawrence Flitton 263

CITY COUNCIL

2-year term

x-Don E. Pearson 205

Dane Larsen 100

4-year term (2 seats)

x-Gordon S. Cutler 205

Dean Larsen 123

x-Gregory Johnson 222

WASHINGTON TERRACE

MAYOR

Warren Vaughn 366

x-Mark Allen 568

CITY COUNCIL

x-Val Shupe 641

x-Robert Jensen 587

Andrew Gibby 512

WEST HAVEN

MAYOR

x-Sharon Bolos 664

Mark Randall 486

CITY COUNCIL

x-Shawn Smith 603

x-Randy Hunter 592

Summer Palmer 559

J.D. Packard 368

From Around the Web

  +